Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set (2pc)
SKU: 102347
Commonly Stocked Item - Please contact us to confirm stock
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set: Set of 2 detailing brushes made with synthetic fibres for strength and durability. No metal parts, so there is no risk of metal scratching or marking a finish. SKU 102347.
Price:
€23.00€18.70 Inc VATExcl VAT
€23.00€18.70 Inc VATExcl VAT
IN STOCK
Description
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set
The Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set is an easy upgrade for anyone who takes pride in their car. In short: Set of 2 detailing brushes made with synthetic fibres for strength and durability. Below you will find the key details from the listing, how to get the best results, and some related products that go well with it.
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set key features
- Set of 2 detailing brushes made with synthetic fibres for strength and durability
- No metal parts, so there is no risk of metal scratching or marking a finish
- Firm bristles for working cleaner into tight gaps and awkward areas
- Handle holes so the brushes can be hung up to dry
Please check these details and the product images before ordering so you know exactly what you are getting.
How to use the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set
- Apply your cleaning product to the surface.
- Agitate the surface with the detailing brush.
- Rinse the brushes in clean water, then hang them by the handle holes to dry.
Why choose this detailing brush
A detailing brush reaches places a cloth or mitt cannot, such as badges, grilles, seams, vents and tight gaps. Firm, even bristles help you work cleaner into the dirt so it lifts away more easily.
Keeping a few dedicated brushes for different jobs also stops dirt from one area being carried onto another.
Getting the best results
A few simple habits help you get more from it:
- Read the label before you use any product, and follow the directions given.
- Work on a cool surface out of direct sunlight where you can.
- Test on a small, hidden area first if you are unsure about a surface.
- Keep separate cloths and brushes for wheels, paint, glass and interior.
- Rinse and wash tools and microfibres after use, and store products somewhere cool and dry.
Taking a little extra time over each step is the simplest upgrade you can make. Rushing a job or using a dirty cloth is where most streaks, smears and marks come from, so a steady, careful approach will always give a cleaner, sharper result. Small, regular care also means less hard work the next time round.
Whether you are new to car care or have been detailing for years, it pays to use products like the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set and tools that make the job easier. Good kit saves time, gives a more even finish and helps your car keep looking its best for longer.
We stock a wide range of car care products and accessories, so you can find everything you need for your routine in one place and build up your collection over time.
Looking after a car is easier when you have a simple routine. Wash regularly, deal with problem areas early and use the right product for each job. Small, regular steps keep your car cleaner for longer and mean you spend less time on heavy cleaning later.
If you are not sure which products suit your car, start with the basics and add more as you go. A good wash, a safe drying method and a layer of protection make a solid base, and extras like wheel, glass and interior care can be added over time.
Who is the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set for?
This brush set suits keen detailers and anyone who wants to clean tight spots and awkward areas more thoroughly.
Related products
To build on this, take a look at the CHEMICAL GUYS – Rimpaca Ultimate Wheel Brush Set (3 Pieces), the CleanerCar Medium Drill Upholstery and Carpet Brush Set and the 10″ Triangle Head Wash Brush with Squeegee. You can also browse our Accessories & Storage range or the full Cleaning section for more products that go well together.
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set FAQs
What is included with the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set? Everything listed in the key features section on this page. Please check the images and description before ordering.
Where can I find matching products? Our Cleaning range has products for every stage of your routine, from washing and drying to protecting and finishing.
Can I get advice on choosing? Yes. Get in touch with us and we will be happy to help you pick the right products for your car.
SKU: 102347
Additional information
| Weight | 0.5 kg |
|---|---|
| Show Universal Products? | |
| Stock | |
| Universal |
THIS PRODUCT FITS ON THE FOLLOWING CAR MODELS:
This is an universal product.Please note that modifications might be needed in order to fit this part in your specific car.
-
Description
Description
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set
The Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set is an easy upgrade for anyone who takes pride in their car. In short: Set of 2 detailing brushes made with synthetic fibres for strength and durability. Below you will find the key details from the listing, how to get the best results, and some related products that go well with it.
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set key features
- Set of 2 detailing brushes made with synthetic fibres for strength and durability
- No metal parts, so there is no risk of metal scratching or marking a finish
- Firm bristles for working cleaner into tight gaps and awkward areas
- Handle holes so the brushes can be hung up to dry
Please check these details and the product images before ordering so you know exactly what you are getting.
How to use the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set
- Apply your cleaning product to the surface.
- Agitate the surface with the detailing brush.
- Rinse the brushes in clean water, then hang them by the handle holes to dry.
Why choose this detailing brush
A detailing brush reaches places a cloth or mitt cannot, such as badges, grilles, seams, vents and tight gaps. Firm, even bristles help you work cleaner into the dirt so it lifts away more easily.
Keeping a few dedicated brushes for different jobs also stops dirt from one area being carried onto another.
Getting the best results
A few simple habits help you get more from it:
- Read the label before you use any product, and follow the directions given.
- Work on a cool surface out of direct sunlight where you can.
- Test on a small, hidden area first if you are unsure about a surface.
- Keep separate cloths and brushes for wheels, paint, glass and interior.
- Rinse and wash tools and microfibres after use, and store products somewhere cool and dry.
Taking a little extra time over each step is the simplest upgrade you can make. Rushing a job or using a dirty cloth is where most streaks, smears and marks come from, so a steady, careful approach will always give a cleaner, sharper result. Small, regular care also means less hard work the next time round.
Whether you are new to car care or have been detailing for years, it pays to use products like the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set and tools that make the job easier. Good kit saves time, gives a more even finish and helps your car keep looking its best for longer.
We stock a wide range of car care products and accessories, so you can find everything you need for your routine in one place and build up your collection over time.
Looking after a car is easier when you have a simple routine. Wash regularly, deal with problem areas early and use the right product for each job. Small, regular steps keep your car cleaner for longer and mean you spend less time on heavy cleaning later.
If you are not sure which products suit your car, start with the basics and add more as you go. A good wash, a safe drying method and a layer of protection make a solid base, and extras like wheel, glass and interior care can be added over time.
Who is the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set for?
This brush set suits keen detailers and anyone who wants to clean tight spots and awkward areas more thoroughly.
Related products
To build on this, take a look at the CHEMICAL GUYS – Rimpaca Ultimate Wheel Brush Set (3 Pieces), the CleanerCar Medium Drill Upholstery and Carpet Brush Set and the 10″ Triangle Head Wash Brush with Squeegee. You can also browse our Accessories & Storage range or the full Cleaning section for more products that go well together.
Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set FAQs
What is included with the Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set? Everything listed in the key features section on this page. Please check the images and description before ordering.
Where can I find matching products? Our Cleaning range has products for every stage of your routine, from washing and drying to protecting and finishing.
Can I get advice on choosing? Yes. Get in touch with us and we will be happy to help you pick the right products for your car.
SKU: 102347
-
Additional information
Additional information
Weight 0.5 kg Show Universal Products? Stock Universal -
Reviews (0)
Reviews
There are no reviews yet.
Be the first to review “Gtechniq Detailing Brush Set (2pc)” Cancel reply -
Fitments
THIS PRODUCT FITS ON THE FOLLOWING CAR MODELS:
This is an universal product.
Please note that modifications might be needed in order to fit this part in your specific car.














Reviews
There are no reviews yet.